ABOUT THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAW ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NUMBER 6698 (“KVKK”)

ABOUT THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE.

LIGHTING TEXT

 

We, FTS BİLİŞİM VE ORGANIZASYON TİC. Inc. as " Company "; We have prepared this Clarification Text in order to tell you which personal data we will process and for what purposes. In all circumstances, your personal data that we have stated below and that you have provided to us;

WHICH PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

On our platform, which aims to create employment by combining our job seeker members with our employee seeking members on the same platform, we may process your personal data from time to time in order to achieve these purposes and to provide better service to all our members by conducting some research and marketing activities.

The personal data that you share with us or that may be subject to processing, if necessary, are as follows:

Identity Data

Your name, surname, TR ID number, date and place of birth, gender, marital status, nationality

Communication Data

Your e-mail address, address, city/town where you live, home and/or mobile phone number

Special Qualified Personal Data

If you include it in your CV, information about membership of associations, foundations, unions, political parties, information about your religious or philosophical views, ethnic origin and race or information that may form an opinion on the subject, information about your health or your personal data of special nature recorded in the automatic voice recording system on the support line

Training Data

Educational status, certificate and diploma information, specialist knowledge, foreign language knowledge, education and skills, seminars and courses attended, computer knowledge

Work Experience Data

Total experience, employment status and title, work experiences (company names, periods worked, job description)

Visual and Audio Data

Photograph of real person, cypress (video CV), audio recordings

Other

Driver's license data, competencies, hobby, salary expectation, military service status, reference information (reference person's name, surname, title, workplace, phone, e-mail) and any word, excel, presentation files, if any, added to his CV, Profile ID, Login ID, IP address, log records, additional information that Employer Customers may request from candidates

 

HOW AND FOR WHAT REASONS DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

To fulfill our legal obligations as a company, to fulfill the employment service contract between us, to perform the employment contract that can be established between us if you apply to the Company, and to transmit your personal data that we request from you in accordance with the legitimate interests of the Company, in physical or electronic environment, to enter information, audio and video on our platforms. and on the internet, by recording information that is accessible to third parties.

In line with the Company's legitimate interest in increasing customer satisfaction by providing support to you, we collect it through audio recordings we obtain during our phone calls.

We collect your personal data electronically through the cookies used on our website, as detailed in our Cookie Policy, in line with the Company's legitimate interest in improving and making its platform more effective.

FOR WHAT PURPOSES DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data mentioned above are processed for the following purposes for the performance of this Service Agreement regarding the employment service we provide to you:

Finally, we have an obligation to share your personal data when we are asked to share your personal data through legal requests such as legal and procedural prosecution requests and court decisions, and in accordance with the legal notifications regulated in the legislation. In addition, if your personal data is the subject of a dispute in which we are a party, we may need to share your personal data with media and persons such as lawyers, experts, courts, which are necessary for us to exercise our right of defense. We may process your personal data in order to fulfill these legal obligations and to exercise our right of defense.

WHERE DO WE TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We strive to constantly improve and progress in order to fulfill the service we provide to you in the best way possible. For this, we can transfer your personal data to third parties in the country and abroad as follows:

In addition, we can transfer all your personal data, including your sensitive personal data, to our lawyers or legal consultants in order to exercise our right of defense, and we can transfer all your personal data, including your sensitive personal data, if a legal request is made regarding the transfer of your personal data.

YOUR RIGHTS

In accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK, regarding your personal data, provided that you prove your identity;

In addition, you have the right to request the Company to correct your inaccurate and incomplete personal data and to inform the recipients whose data has been or may have been transferred.

You can request the destruction (deletion, destruction or anonymization) of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK. At the same time, you can request that the third parties to whom the data has been or may be transferred be informed about your destruction request. However, by evaluating your destruction request, we will evaluate which method is appropriate according to the conditions of the concrete case. In this context, you can always request information from us about why we have chosen the destruction method we have chosen.

You may object to the results of your personal data analysis, created exclusively using an automated system, if these results are contrary to your interests.

If you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data, you can request the removal of the damage.

Your requests in your application will be concluded free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires a separate cost for the Company, the fee in the tariff determined in the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller may be charged by the Personal Data Protection Board.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

 

FTS INFORMATION AND ORGANIZATION TRADE. Inc.

Contact Email: info@fuartekniksistemleri.com.tr

Address: KARTALTEPE MAH. TEKİNALP SOK. NO: 8 C/1 KÜÇÜKÇEKMECE / İSTANBUL BUILDING NO: DOOR NO: KÜÇÜKÇEKMECE / İSTANBUL